Principal: Mr. Schumacher    steve.schumacher@k12.sd.us

Secretary: Mrs. R. Sivertsen     robin.sivertsen@k12.sd.us

Mrs. Anson: lisa.anson@k12.sd.us
Seventh Grade Reading, English II, Spanish I, Spanish II, and Applied English IV

Ms. Bertsch: courtney.bertsch@k12.sd.us
Counselor, Youth Internship

Mr. Castle: will.castle@k12.sd.us
Physical Education and Weightlifting

Mr. Coates: kelly.coates@k12.sd.us
Algebra IA, Algebra IB, Integrated Math, Accounting, Credit Recovery

Mrs. DeBoer: linda.deboer@k12.sd.us
Junior High Language Arts,  English I, and Speech

Ms. Dietterle: stephanie.dietterle@k12.sd.us
Junior High Science, Computer Science, Advanced Computers, and Keyboarding

Mrs. Fiala: andrea.fiala@k12.sd.us
Physical Science, Chemistry, and Physics

Mrs. Hansen: katie.m.hansen@k12.sd.us
Careers, Introduction to Education, Service Learning, Nutrition & Wellness, Dietetics & Nutrition, Human Development, Introduction to Hospitality/Tourism, JH FACS

Mrs. Harvey: kathy.harvey@k12.sd.us
Art I, Art II, Media Productions, Biology, and Anatomy

Miss Hoyle: ruth.hoyle@k12.sd.us
Geometry, Algebra II, and Pre-Calculus

Mr. Hunter: darin.hunter@k12.sd.us
Current Events, Sociology, World History, Government, and  Geography

Mr. Ketelhut: mark.ketelhut@k12.sd.us
Ag I, Ag II, Ag III, Ag IV, Ag Power, Ag Structures, Jr. High Ag

Mrs. Rembold: sherry.rembold@k12.sd.us
Jr. High Mathematics, Algebra I, and JH Health/Physical Education

Mrs. Resel: marissa.resel@k12.sd.us
Eighth Grade Reading, English III, English IV, and AP English

Mrs. Rogers: dee.rogers@k12.sd.us
Special Education Aide

Mrs. Simpson: jill.simpson@k12.sd.us
Librarian

Mrs. Trefz: nicole.trefz@k12.sd.us
Special Education

Mr. Sivertsen: david.sivertsen@k12.sd.us
Technology Coordinator/Network Administrator

Mrs. Baumberger: jodi.baumberger@k12.sd.us
Special Education

Mr. Waldrop: bob.waldrop@k12.sd.us
Junior High Social Studies, American History

Mrs. Yeigh: desiree.yeigh@k12.sd.us
Instrumental and Vocal Music

 
   
 

 

Home of the Rustlers